Pro Raid Series Fantasy Budget Picks 2026

These Pro Raid Series budget picks are ranked by average fantasy points earned per credit spent, so cheap players who over-deliver rise to the top.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Best Value-for-Credits Players

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Kabir Kulkarni Southport MarinersDefender 8.145.36.653.2%
2Dev Gill Redfield StormDefender 7.441.37.765.8%
3Ethan Keller Westbay KnightsDefender 8.346.36.960.5%
4Ethan Duarte Highmoor RoyalsAll-Rounder 7.943.67.238.5%
5Kabir Silva Ashford WolvesAll-Rounder 8.747.48.223.3%
6Oliver Rossi Greenhill VipersDefender 8.745.48.170.8%
7Rahul Iyer Westbay KnightsAll-Rounder 7.337.96.549.6%
8Diego Verma Southport MarinersDefender 735.56.334.7%
9Tarun Menon Highmoor RoyalsRaider 7.437.56.970.1%
10Rohan Rossi Highmoor RoyalsAll-Rounder 8.944.78.410.4%
11Ethan Keller Highmoor RoyalsDefender 7.9395.810.9%
12Ethan Keller Redfield StormRaider 734.16.467.6%
13Imran Nair Greenhill VipersRaider 7.535.66.548.6%
14Ravi Menon Westbay KnightsRaider 733.2634.1%
15Rahul Kulkarni Greenhill VipersAll-Rounder 7.937.35.616.1%

More Pro Raid Series Fantasy Lists

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best budget picks option in the Pro Raid Series?

Kabir Kulkarni (Southport Mariners) ranks first: 45.3 points per match at 8.1 credits, selected in 53.2% of teams.

How is this Pro Raid Series list ranked?

Players are ranked by average fantasy points earned per credit spent, so cheap players who over-deliver rise to the top. The full formulas are on the methodology page.