Pro Raid Series 2026 Fantasy Tips & Best Players

Pro Raid Series fantasy teams are won by choosing the right captain and finding value in the credit budget. Samir Bhatt (Southport Mariners) leads with 63.4 fantasy points per match; Oliver Joshi offers the best points per credit at 5.61; Oliver Menon is a low-owned option at 13.3% selection.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Pro Raid Series Fantasy Players

Ranked by form score, then average fantasy points.

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Samir Bhatt Southport MarinersAll-Rounder 11.563.41032%
2Yash Patel Ashford WolvesAll-Rounder 11.563.41078%
3Lucas Duarte Ashford WolvesAll-Rounder 11.562.21058.6%
4Imran Das Greenhill VipersDefender 11.2621058%
5Yash Gill Westbay KnightsAll-Rounder 11.560.81027.7%
6Marco Berg Southport MarinersDefender 10.960.31026.3%
7Tarun Bhatt Redfield StormRaider 11.260.21056.4%
8Imran Berg Westbay KnightsRaider 11.5601069.1%
9Oliver Menon Ashford WolvesRaider 11.559.51013.3%
10Oliver Joshi Westbay KnightsDefender 10.558.9109.6%

More Pro Raid Series Fantasy Picks

Recent Pro Raid Series Results and Fantasy Recaps

Pro Raid Series Teams

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the top fantasy player in the Pro Raid Series?

Samir Bhatt (Southport Mariners) leads with 63.4 fantasy points per match over 7 matches.

Which Pro Raid Series players give the best value for credits?

Oliver Joshi is the best value pick at 5.61 points per credit (10.5 credits).

How many teams and players are tracked in the Pro Raid Series?

6 teams and 60 players are tracked with credits, average points and ownership.