Fantasy Sports Tips, Predictions & Player Picks

FantasyEdge ranks players by recent fantasy output, credit value and ownership, so you can pick a captain, find budget players and spot differentials before every team lock.

Top Fantasy Players Right Now

Ranked by form score, then average fantasy points per match.

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Dev Reddy Lakeview PioneersForward 11.564106.4%
2Dev Khan Southport MarinersBatter 11.563.81021.5%
3Nikhil Berg Northgate TitansGoalkeeper 11.563.41048.7%
4Samir Bhatt Southport MarinersAll-Rounder 11.563.41032%
5Yash Patel Ashford WolvesAll-Rounder 11.563.41078%
6Ethan Nair Westbay KnightsAll-Rounder 11.563.31025.7%
7Kabir Verma Stonebridge RangersBatter 11.563.11016.5%
8Ethan Verma Lakeview PioneersForward 11.563.11039.9%
9Jonas Patel Stonebridge RangersMidfielder 11.563.11057.1%
10Samir Joshi Southport MarinersWicket-Keeper 11.562.81023.7%

Leagues We Cover

Fantasy Strategy Guides