Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Differential Picks 2026

These Premier One-Day Cup differential picks are players selected in 20% or fewer teams who still carry strong recent form, useful for separating from the crowd in large contests.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Low-Owned Players Worth Backing

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Ethan Reddy Southport MarinersBatter 11.562104%
2Diego Rao Highmoor RoyalsWicket-Keeper 10.156.6105%
3Karan Rao Redfield StormBatter 11.557.79.214.2%
4Dev Novak Greenhill VipersBatter 950.48.318.6%
5Kabir Bhatt Redfield StormAll-Rounder 10.151.38.27.3%
6Yash Bhatt Redfield StormWicket-Keeper 8.843.77.913.7%
7Marco Nair Greenhill VipersWicket-Keeper 10.151.67.614.3%
8Mateo Singh Ashford WolvesBatter 7.442.67.517%
9Vikram Singh Westbay KnightsBatter 9.346.47.118.6%
10Marco Menon Greenhill VipersAll-Rounder 7.435.86.57.7%
11Rohan Das Highmoor RoyalsAll-Rounder 7.134.86.59.6%
12Samir Rao Highmoor RoyalsWicket-Keeper 732.36.310.4%
13Aditya Chauhan Ashford WolvesBowler 8.743.46.210.7%
14Karan Novak Westbay KnightsBowler 7.233.7613.6%
15Ravi Rossi Southport MarinersBowler 837.55.79.3%

More Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Lists

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best differential picks option in the Premier One-Day Cup?

Ethan Reddy (Southport Mariners) ranks first: 62.0 points per match at 11.5 credits, selected in 4% of teams.

How is this Premier One-Day Cup list ranked?

Players are players selected in 20% or fewer teams who still carry strong recent form, useful for separating from the crowd in large contests. The full formulas are on the methodology page.