Continental Premier Division Fantasy Captain & Vice-Captain Picks 2026

These Continental Premier Division captain choices are ranked by average fantasy points per match, the stat that matters most when a player earns double or 1.5x points.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Best Captain and Vice-Captain Options

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Dev Reddy Lakeview PioneersForward 11.564106.4%
2Nikhil Berg Northgate TitansGoalkeeper 11.563.41048.7%
3Ethan Verma Lakeview PioneersForward 11.563.11039.9%
4Jonas Patel Stonebridge RangersMidfielder 11.563.11057.1%
5Omar Keller Eastvale PanthersGoalkeeper 11.562.81053.9%
6Yash Duarte Eastvale PanthersForward 11.562.71055.1%
7Marco Duarte Harbourton StrikersMidfielder 11.162.11022.4%
8Imran Joshi Riverside FalconsForward 11.561.49.965.5%
9Oliver Chauhan Northgate TitansDefender 11.261.21058%
10Noah Kulkarni Riverside FalconsForward 11.560.59.663.9%
11Diego Rao Harbourton StrikersForward 11.560.29.626.1%
12Nikhil Nair Harbourton StrikersGoalkeeper 11.559.6108.6%
13Nikhil Iyer Harbourton StrikersMidfielder 10.858.21019.3%
14Arjun Chauhan Stonebridge RangersForward 11.257.39.924.5%
15Kabir Iyer Harbourton StrikersDefender 11.557.38.861.6%

More Continental Premier Division Fantasy Lists

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best captain choices option in the Continental Premier Division?

Dev Reddy (Lakeview Pioneers) ranks first: 64.0 points per match at 11.5 credits, selected in 6.4% of teams.

How is this Continental Premier Division list ranked?

Players are ranked by average fantasy points per match, the stat that matters most when a player earns double or 1.5x points. The full formulas are on the methodology page.