Best Wicket-Keepers for Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy 2026

These are the top wicket-keepers in the Premier One-Day Cup for fantasy, ranked by form score and then average fantasy points. Credits, average points and selection percentage are shown so you can balance value and ownership.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Wicket-Keepers by Fantasy Form

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Samir Joshi Southport MarinersWicket-Keeper 11.562.81023.7%
2Oliver Gill Westbay KnightsWicket-Keeper 11.361.11053%
3Diego Rao Highmoor RoyalsWicket-Keeper 10.156.6105%
4Rohan Bhatt Greenhill VipersWicket-Keeper 10.455.51046.3%
5Siddharth Nair Ashford WolvesWicket-Keeper 10549.944.3%
6Vikram Iyer Southport MarinersWicket-Keeper 11.558.19.328.1%
7Rohan Verma Westbay KnightsWicket-Keeper 10.959.3933.1%
8Karan Rao Redfield StormWicket-Keeper 10.550.98.969.9%
9Omar Gill Highmoor RoyalsWicket-Keeper 1051.88.553.6%
10Vikram Patel Southport MarinersWicket-Keeper 9.949.58.360.6%
11Karan Iyer Ashford WolvesWicket-Keeper 9.652.47.948.5%
12Yash Bhatt Redfield StormWicket-Keeper 8.843.77.913.7%
13Marco Nair Greenhill VipersWicket-Keeper 10.151.67.614.3%
14Ravi Bhatt Westbay KnightsWicket-Keeper 8.243.76.541.9%
15Yash Singh Southport MarinersWicket-Keeper 8.741.26.442.6%

More Premier One-Day Cup Fantasy Picks

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best Wicket-Keeper in the Premier One-Day Cup for fantasy?

Samir Joshi (Southport Mariners) has the highest form score (10.0/10) and averages 62.8 points per match.

What is the cheapest strong Wicket-Keeper option?

Ravi Bhatt costs 8.2 credits and averages 43.7 points per match.