Best Defenders for Continental Premier Division Fantasy 2026

These are the top defenders in the Continental Premier Division for fantasy, ranked by form score and then average fantasy points. Credits, average points and selection percentage are shown so you can balance value and ownership.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Defenders by Fantasy Form

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Oliver Chauhan Northgate TitansDefender 11.261.21058%
2Arjun Chauhan Stonebridge RangersDefender 10.555.29.915.7%
3Tarun Silva Eastvale PanthersDefender 10.350.89.114.8%
4Kabir Iyer Harbourton StrikersDefender 11.557.38.861.6%
5Dev Bhatt Stonebridge RangersDefender 10.155.48.69.8%
6Aditya Bhatt Riverside FalconsDefender 9.450.58.571.8%
7Vikram Costa Harbourton StrikersDefender 8.344.48.261.4%
8Imran Moreau Riverside FalconsDefender 10.254.58.147.6%
9Yash Costa Eastvale PanthersDefender 9.149.87.766.4%
10Diego Das Eastvale PanthersDefender 8.139.87.456.4%
11Oliver Patel Riverside FalconsDefender 8.339.1751.5%
12Dev Iyer Lakeview PioneersDefender 733.16.568.2%
13Arjun Menon Lakeview PioneersDefender 732.56.170.4%
14Omar Nair Lakeview PioneersDefender 735.5638.5%
15Karan Patel Harbourton StrikersDefender 7.134.15.575.1%

More Continental Premier Division Fantasy Picks

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best Defender in the Continental Premier Division for fantasy?

Oliver Chauhan (Northgate Titans) has the highest form score (10.0/10) and averages 61.2 points per match.

What is the cheapest strong Defender option?

Dev Iyer costs 7.0 credits and averages 33.1 points per match.