Best Midfielders for Continental Premier Division Fantasy 2026

These are the top midfielders in the Continental Premier Division for fantasy, ranked by form score and then average fantasy points. Credits, average points and selection percentage are shown so you can balance value and ownership.

Updated ยท How we rank players

Top Midfielders by Fantasy Form

#PlayerTeamRoleCreditsAvg ptsFormPicked %
1Jonas Patel Stonebridge RangersMidfielder 11.563.11057.1%
2Marco Duarte Harbourton StrikersMidfielder 11.162.11022.4%
3Nikhil Iyer Harbourton StrikersMidfielder 10.858.21019.3%
4Kabir Berg Eastvale PanthersMidfielder 11.156.81058.5%
5Oliver Singh Lakeview PioneersMidfielder 10.555.31056.8%
6Aditya Iyer Lakeview PioneersMidfielder 10.654.69.314.9%
7Siddharth Bhatt Harbourton StrikersMidfielder 1155.99.216.6%
8Marco Chauhan Northgate TitansMidfielder 10.654.98.79.5%
9Omar Verma Lakeview PioneersMidfielder 8.548.58.675.1%
10Karan Costa Riverside FalconsMidfielder 9.143.1814.6%
11Jonas Novak Stonebridge RangersMidfielder 8.948.97.515.1%
12Oliver Rossi Riverside FalconsMidfielder 8.947.77.450.8%
13Lucas Silva Riverside FalconsMidfielder 946.6771%
14Aditya Singh Northgate TitansMidfielder 738.56.457.1%
15Karan Singh Stonebridge RangersMidfielder 7.539.86.323.1%

More Continental Premier Division Fantasy Picks

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is the best Midfielder in the Continental Premier Division for fantasy?

Jonas Patel (Stonebridge Rangers) has the highest form score (10.0/10) and averages 63.1 points per match.

What is the cheapest strong Midfielder option?

Aditya Singh costs 7.0 credits and averages 38.5 points per match.